Is Natural Instinct Face Scrub Foaming (Coffee & Coconut) 125ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glyceryl caprylate
- glycerin
glyceryl caprylate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Glycerin^, Juglans Regia (Walnut), Shell Powder^, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate^, Xanthan Gum^, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Coffea Arabica (Coffee), Seed Extract^, Seed Powder^, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Oil, Argania Spinosa (Argan), Kernel Oil^, Glyceryl Caprylate^, Citric Acid^, Sodium Citrate^, Sodium Dehydroacetate, Benzyl Alcohol
Check Natural Instinct Face Scrub Foaming (Coffee & Coconut) 125ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Instinct Face Scrub Foaming (Coffee & Coconut) 125ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Coconut – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk All Natural Brown Sugar
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Sweet Cream All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Dairy Creamer
Nestle Coffee Mate Non Dairy Coconut Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Natural Instinct Face Scrub Foaming (Coffee & Coconut) 125ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


