Is Natural Instinct Facial Wipe Gentle & Soothing x 25 Pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- glyceryl caprylate
- glycerin
- glyceryl citrate/lactate/linoleate/oleate
glyceryl caprylate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Glyceryl Citrate/lactate/linoleate/oleate^, Polyglyceryl-4 Cocoate^, Polyglyceryl-3 Caprate^, Glyceryl Caprylate^, Polyglyceryl-4-laurate/sebacate, Polyglyceryl-6-caprylate/caprate, Glycerin, Sorbitan Caprylate, Propanediol, Benzoic Acid, Isostearyl Isostearate^, Cucumis Sativa (Cucumber), Extract, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera), Leaf Extract, Camelia Sinensis (Green Tea), Chamomilla Recutita (Chamomile), Flower Extract, Agania Spinosa (Argan), Kernel Oil, Rosa Canina (Rosehip), Fruit Extract, Sodium Citrate^
Check Natural Instinct Facial Wipe Gentle & Soothing x 25 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Instinct Facial Wipe Gentle & Soothing x 25 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
HORMEL NATURAL CHOICE Deli Meat, Oven Roasted Turkey, Refrigerated, 7 oz Plastic Resealable Package (Pack of 2)
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Popcorn, Premium, Homestyle, Natural Butter Flavor, 12 Pack Family Size
Oscar Mayer Hard Salami With Natural Smoke Flavor Added, 8 oz Vacuum Pack
Where to buy
Natural Instinct Facial Wipe Gentle & Soothing x 25 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


