Is Natural Instinct Facial Wipe Gentle & Soothing x 25 Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glyceryl caprylate
- glycerin
- glyceryl citrate/lactate/linoleate/oleate
glyceryl caprylate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Glyceryl Citrate/lactate/linoleate/oleate^, Polyglyceryl-4 Cocoate^, Polyglyceryl-3 Caprate^, Glyceryl Caprylate^, Polyglyceryl-4-laurate/sebacate, Polyglyceryl-6-caprylate/caprate, Glycerin, Sorbitan Caprylate, Propanediol, Benzoic Acid, Isostearyl Isostearate^, Cucumis Sativa (Cucumber), Extract, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera), Leaf Extract, Camelia Sinensis (Green Tea), Chamomilla Recutita (Chamomile), Flower Extract, Agania Spinosa (Argan), Kernel Oil, Rosa Canina (Rosehip), Fruit Extract, Sodium Citrate^
Check Natural Instinct Facial Wipe Gentle & Soothing x 25 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Instinct Facial Wipe Gentle & Soothing x 25 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
HORMEL NATURAL CHOICE Deli Meat, Oven Roasted Turkey, Refrigerated, 7 oz Plastic Resealable Package (Pack of 2)
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Popcorn, Premium, Homestyle, Natural Butter Flavor, 12 Pack Family Size
Oscar Mayer Hard Salami With Natural Smoke Flavor Added, 8 oz Vacuum Pack
Where to buy
Natural Instinct Facial Wipe Gentle & Soothing x 25 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


