Is NATURAL & KOSHER, AMERICAN SINGLES PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Skim Milk, Water, Milk Fat, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Sorbic Acid (As A ), Titanium Dioxide
Check NATURAL & KOSHER, AMERICAN SINGLES PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL & KOSHER, AMERICAN SINGLES PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Follow Your Heart Dairy Free American Style Slices Cheese Alternative - 7 Oz
Where to buy
NATURAL & KOSHER, AMERICAN SINGLES PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


