Is NATURAL MEDIUM CHEDDAR CHEESE, RAISINS & MAPLE FLAVORED PUMPKIN SEEDS WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS SNACKS, NATURAL MEDIUM CHEDDAR CHEESE, RAISINS & MAPLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture
  • cheddar cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Potato Starch (To Prevent Caking), Enzymes, Annatto(vegetable Color), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Maple Pumpkin Seeds With Other Natural Flavors (Pumpkin Seeds, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Salt)

Check NATURAL MEDIUM CHEDDAR CHEESE, RAISINS & MAPLE FLAVORED PUMPKIN SEEDS WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS SNACKS, NATURAL MEDIUM CHEDDAR CHEESE, RAISINS & MAPLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NATURAL MEDIUM CHEDDAR CHEESE, RAISINS & MAPLE FLAVORED PUMPKIN SEEDS WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS SNACKS, NATURAL MEDIUM CHEDDAR CHEESE, RAISINS & MAPLE is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetButtery
Texture
CreamyChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go