Is NATURAL MEDIUM CHEDDAR CHEESE, RAISINS & MAPLE FLAVORED PUMPKIN SEEDS WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS SNACKS, NATURAL MEDIUM CHEDDAR CHEESE, RAISINS & MAPLE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- maple pumpkin seeds with other natural flavors
- natural flavor
- enzymes
maple pumpkin seeds with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Potato Starch (To Prevent Caking), Enzymes, Annatto(vegetable Color), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Maple Pumpkin Seeds With Other Natural Flavors (Pumpkin Seeds, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Salt)
Check NATURAL MEDIUM CHEDDAR CHEESE, RAISINS & MAPLE FLAVORED PUMPKIN SEEDS WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS SNACKS, NATURAL MEDIUM CHEDDAR CHEESE, RAISINS & MAPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL MEDIUM CHEDDAR CHEESE, RAISINS & MAPLE FLAVORED PUMPKIN SEEDS WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS SNACKS, NATURAL MEDIUM CHEDDAR CHEESE, RAISINS & MAPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR JALAPENO FLAVORED CRUNCHY CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, CHEDDAR JALAPENO CRUNCHY
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Magic Spoon Cocoa Flavored With Other Natural Flavors
Where to buy
NATURAL MEDIUM CHEDDAR CHEESE, RAISINS & MAPLE FLAVORED PUMPKIN SEEDS WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS SNACKS, NATURAL MEDIUM CHEDDAR CHEESE, RAISINS & MAPLE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


