Is NATURAL MEDIUM CHEDDAR CHEESE, RAISINS & MAPLE FLAVORED PUMPKIN SEEDS WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS SNACKS, NATURAL MEDIUM CHEDDAR CHEESE, RAISINS & MAPLE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Potato Starch (To Prevent Caking), Enzymes, Annatto(vegetable Color), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Maple Pumpkin Seeds With Other Natural Flavors (Pumpkin Seeds, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Salt)
Check NATURAL MEDIUM CHEDDAR CHEESE, RAISINS & MAPLE FLAVORED PUMPKIN SEEDS WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS SNACKS, NATURAL MEDIUM CHEDDAR CHEESE, RAISINS & MAPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL MEDIUM CHEDDAR CHEESE, RAISINS & MAPLE FLAVORED PUMPKIN SEEDS WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS SNACKS, NATURAL MEDIUM CHEDDAR CHEESE, RAISINS & MAPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR JALAPENO FLAVORED CRUNCHY CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, CHEDDAR JALAPENO CRUNCHY
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Magic Spoon Cocoa Flavored With Other Natural Flavors
Where to buy
NATURAL MEDIUM CHEDDAR CHEESE, RAISINS & MAPLE FLAVORED PUMPKIN SEEDS WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS SNACKS, NATURAL MEDIUM CHEDDAR CHEESE, RAISINS & MAPLE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


