Is NATURAL MEDIUM CHEDDAR CHEESE, RAISINS & MAPLE FLAVORED PUMPKIN SEEDS WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS SNACKS, NATURAL MEDIUM CHEDDAR CHEESE, RAISINS & MAPLE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- natural flavor
- maple pumpkin seeds with other natural flavors
- enzymes
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Potato Starch (To Prevent Caking), Enzymes, Annatto(vegetable Color), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Maple Pumpkin Seeds With Other Natural Flavors (Pumpkin Seeds, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Salt)
Check NATURAL MEDIUM CHEDDAR CHEESE, RAISINS & MAPLE FLAVORED PUMPKIN SEEDS WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS SNACKS, NATURAL MEDIUM CHEDDAR CHEESE, RAISINS & MAPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL MEDIUM CHEDDAR CHEESE, RAISINS & MAPLE FLAVORED PUMPKIN SEEDS WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS SNACKS, NATURAL MEDIUM CHEDDAR CHEESE, RAISINS & MAPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR JALAPENO FLAVORED CRUNCHY CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, CHEDDAR JALAPENO CRUNCHY
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Magic Spoon Cocoa Flavored With Other Natural Flavors
Where to buy
NATURAL MEDIUM CHEDDAR CHEESE, RAISINS & MAPLE FLAVORED PUMPKIN SEEDS WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS SNACKS, NATURAL MEDIUM CHEDDAR CHEESE, RAISINS & MAPLE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


