No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is NATURAL NECTAR BELGIUM MILK CHOCOLATE CRISPY CREPES, 3.20 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate 43% (Unbleached Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavoring of Vanilla), Unbleached Wheat Flour, Unbleached Sugar, Canola Oil Non Hydrogenated, Butter, Lactose and Milk Proteins, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Raising Agent: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Tocopherol (Vitamin E).

Check NATURAL NECTAR BELGIUM MILK CHOCOLATE CRISPY CREPES, 3.20 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NATURAL NECTAR BELGIUM MILK CHOCOLATE CRISPY CREPES, 3.20 OZ is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? NATURAL NECTAR BELGIUM MILK CHOCOLATE CRISPY CREPES, 3.20 OZ | Spoonful