Is NATURAL NECTAR, ORGANIC BREAKFAST BISCUITS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR*, ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC WHOLE OATS, ORGANIC WHEAT BRAN, ORGANIC HONEY*, ORGANIC MULTIGRAIN CLUSTERS (ORGANIC RICE, ORGANIC OATS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BARLEY MALT SYRUP, SEA SALT), ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, BAKING POWDERS (AMMONIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE - SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE - MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SEA SALT
Check NATURAL NECTAR, ORGANIC BREAKFAST BISCUITS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL NECTAR, ORGANIC BREAKFAST BISCUITS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Piece


