Is NATURAL NECTAR, ORGANIC BREAKFAST BISCUITS Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic wheat bran
- organic unbleached wheat flour
- organic barley malt syrup
- organic whole oats
- organic oats
organic wheat bran
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR*, ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC WHOLE OATS, ORGANIC WHEAT BRAN, ORGANIC HONEY*, ORGANIC MULTIGRAIN CLUSTERS (ORGANIC RICE, ORGANIC OATS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BARLEY MALT SYRUP, SEA SALT), ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, BAKING POWDERS (AMMONIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE - SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE - MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SEA SALT
Check NATURAL NECTAR, ORGANIC BREAKFAST BISCUITS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL NECTAR, ORGANIC BREAKFAST BISCUITS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Piece


