Is NATURAL NECTAR, ORGANIC BREAKFAST BISCUITS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic unbleached wheat flour
- organic wheat bran
- organic whole oats
- organic oats
organic unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR*, ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC WHOLE OATS, ORGANIC WHEAT BRAN, ORGANIC HONEY*, ORGANIC MULTIGRAIN CLUSTERS (ORGANIC RICE, ORGANIC OATS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BARLEY MALT SYRUP, SEA SALT), ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, BAKING POWDERS (AMMONIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE - SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE - MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SEA SALT
Check NATURAL NECTAR, ORGANIC BREAKFAST BISCUITS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL NECTAR, ORGANIC BREAKFAST BISCUITS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Piece


