Is Natural Park Maple Creme Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- riboflavin
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Shortening (palm Oil, Canola Oil, Modified Palm Oil), Invert Syrup, Corn Starch, Natural Flavour, Maple Syrup, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Organic Caramel Colour, Soy Lecithin, Annatto. Contains Soy and Wheat. It may also contain Milk, Egg and Tree Nuts.
Check Natural Park Maple Creme Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Park Maple Creme Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


