Is Natural Park Maple Creme Cookies Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Shortening (palm Oil, Canola Oil, Modified Palm Oil), Invert Syrup, Corn Starch, Natural Flavour, Maple Syrup, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Organic Caramel Colour, Soy Lecithin, Annatto. Contains Soy and Wheat. It may also contain Milk, Egg and Tree Nuts.
Check Natural Park Maple Creme Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Park Maple Creme Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


