Is Natural Protein Bar - Choc Sea Salt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk protein, chicory fibre, dates, almonds, cocoa mass (6%), coca powder (4%), grape juice concentrate, rice starch, water, Irish Atlantic sea salt, natural flavouring
Check Natural Protein Bar - Choc Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Protein Bar - Choc Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


