Is NATURAL PUMPERNICKEL WITH WHOLE RYE KERNELS, PUMPERNICKEL Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Pumpernickel is a type of German bread that is made with whole rye kernels. This bread is a good source of whole grains and fiber. Some people say the bread is good to eat as a snack, but one person complained that the bread was dry.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Kernel Rye, Water, Wholemeal Rye Flour, Salt, Malt Extract, Oat Fiber, Yeast

Check NATURAL PUMPERNICKEL WITH WHOLE RYE KERNELS, PUMPERNICKEL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

NATURAL PUMPERNICKEL WITH WHOLE RYE KERNELS, PUMPERNICKEL is available at 9 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleKrogerMeijerRalphsUnited SupermarketsVitacostWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwich