Is Natural Sea Wild Clams with Salt, Chopped, Hand-Packed Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • milk

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chopped Sea Clams, Clam Juice, Salt, Eggs, Fish, Milk And Dairy, Shellfish, Soy, Whea

Check Natural Sea Wild Clams with Salt, Chopped, Hand-Packed against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natural Sea Wild Clams with Salt, Chopped, Hand-Packed is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsAmazon

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupSaladSandwichMeal Prep