Is Natural Small Breed Pate Steak Wet Dog Food Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural porterhouse steak flavor
natural porterhouse steak flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat By-Products, Chicken, Water, Liver, Carrageenan, Minerals [Potassium Chloride, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite], Locust Bean Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Natural Porterhouse Steak Flavor, Choline Chloride, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamins [Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin A Supplement, Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7)]. Meat By-products, Chicken, Water, Liver, Carrageenan, Minerals [Potassium Chloride, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite], Locust Bean Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Natural Porterhouse Steak Flavor, Choline Chloride, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamins [Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin A Supplement, Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7)]. C210319
Check Natural Small Breed Pate Steak Wet Dog Food against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Small Breed Pate Steak Wet Dog Food in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Applegate, Natural Uncured Beef Hot Dog, 10oz (Refrigerated)
Kirkland Signature Steak Strips Extra Thick Cut Natural Style
Applegate Naturals Uncured Turkey Hot Dog, Natural
Jose Ole Frozen Mexican Food Taquitos Shredded Steak Corn Tortillas Crispy And Crunchy - 20 Count
Steak-umm All Natural 100% Beef Sliced Sandwich Steaks
Where to buy
Natural Small Breed Pate Steak Wet Dog Food is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Spreadable


