Is NATURAL SPRING MINERAL WATER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MINERAL WATER FROM TEHUACAN, CARBON DIOXIDE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL APPLE FLAVOR, MODIFIED STARCH, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), FD&C YELLOW NO. 6.
Check NATURAL SPRING MINERAL WATER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL SPRING MINERAL WATER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


