Is NATURAL SUPER SNAX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS (BRAZIL, ARGENTINA), HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT), RAISINS (USA, CHILE), SUNSPIRE SUNDROPS (MILK CHOCOLATE (EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, UNSULFURED MOLASSES, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, WHOLE RICE SOLIDS, NATURAL COLORS (INCLUDES BETA CAROTENE, BEET, CARAMEL), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE (WITH VEGETABLE WAX AND BEESWAX).
Check NATURAL SUPER SNAX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL SUPER SNAX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


