Is NATURAL SUPER SNAX Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
- whole milk powder
- vegetable wax
- unsweetened chocolate
- milk chocolate
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS (BRAZIL, ARGENTINA), HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT), RAISINS (USA, CHILE), SUNSPIRE SUNDROPS (MILK CHOCOLATE (EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, UNSULFURED MOLASSES, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, WHOLE RICE SOLIDS, NATURAL COLORS (INCLUDES BETA CAROTENE, BEET, CARAMEL), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE (WITH VEGETABLE WAX AND BEESWAX).
Check NATURAL SUPER SNAX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL SUPER SNAX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


