Is Natural Temptations Choco Chip Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- 170
- natural flavour
- amylase
- enzyme
- +3 more
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (vegetable Oil, Emulsifiers (477, 471 Soy), Antioxidant (307b, 320)), Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder, Milk, Wheat Protein, Buttermilk, Salt, Wheat Protein, Emulsifier (481), Soy Flour, Antioxidant (300, 330), Enzyme (amylase), Natural Flavour, Gelatine, Preservative (202), Raising Agents (170, 500, 450, 541), Vegetable Gum (415). Contains Wheat, Gluten, Egg, Milk and Soy.
Check Natural Temptations Choco Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Temptations Choco Chip Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

