Is NATURAL THREE GRAIN BREAD WITH WHOLE RYE KERNELS, THREE GRAIN Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber
  • oat kernels

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

oat kernels

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Whole Kernel Rye, Wholemeal Rye Flour, Oat Kernels, Barley Kernels, Flax Seed, Iodized Salt, Oat Fiber, Sesame, Yeast, May Contain Traces Of Soy, Milk And Tree Nuts

Check NATURAL THREE GRAIN BREAD WITH WHOLE RYE KERNELS, THREE GRAIN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NATURAL THREE GRAIN BREAD WITH WHOLE RYE KERNELS, THREE GRAIN is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostGiant Eagle

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking