Is Natural Top Dogs Original Hot Dogs Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- chicken
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
chicken
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken, Pork, Water, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Vinegar, Spice, Cultured Celery Extract, Cherry Powder, Cane Sugar, Smoke
Check Natural Top Dogs Original Hot Dogs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Top Dogs Original Hot Dogs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Natural Top Dogs Original Hot Dogs is available at 11 retailers
Walmart CaLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinosGrocery Gateway
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyMeaty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwichSnacking


