This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Natural Vanilla Extract - Organic Certified 32 oz by OliveNation Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Bourbon Vanilla Beans, Organic Alcohol, Water

Check Natural Vanilla Extract - Organic Certified 32 oz by OliveNation against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Natural Vanilla Extract - Organic Certified 32 oz by OliveNation is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingTopping
Gluten Free? Natural Vanilla Extract - Organic Certified 32 oz by OliveNation | Spoonful