Is NATURAL VEGAN PROTEIN (VANILLA) - 840G Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plant Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Organic Pumpkin Seed Protein, Sprouted Whole Grain Brown Rice Protein, Chia Seed Protein, Organic Sprouted Quinoa), Inulin, Natural Flavour, Stevia Leaf Extract, Xanthan Gum, Tapioca, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin

Check NATURAL VEGAN PROTEIN (VANILLA) - 840G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

NATURAL VEGAN PROTEIN (VANILLA) - 840G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie