Is NATURAL WILD ROSE DEODORANT - 50G + BONUS ITEM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearate
- glyceryl laurate from organic farming 100% of the total are from natural origin 29% of the total are from organic farming
- glycerin
stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Propanediol, Aloe Vera, Glycerin, Stearate, Polyglyceryl-10 Caprylate/caprate, Tapioca, Caproyl/lauroyl Lactyl Lactate, Triethyl Citrate, Sage Oil, Labrador Tea Extract, Rosa Centifolia (Rose), Extract, Palmarosa Oil, Ylang Ylang Oil, Orange Peel Oil, Wild Rose Natural Deodorant Stick, Aqua Water Eau, Glyceryl Laurate From Organic Farming 100% Of The Total Are From Natural Origin 29% Of The Total Are From Organic Farming
Check NATURAL WILD ROSE DEODORANT - 50G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL WILD ROSE DEODORANT - 50G + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Near East 100% Natural Original Long Grain & Wild Rice - 6oz
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Smoked Alaskan Pink Salmon Packet, Natural Wood Smoke Flavor 3 oz
Reese All Natural Minnesota Wild Rice Paddy Grown
Marketside All Natural Wild Caught Snow Crab Legs
ORIGINAL LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE WITH A BLEND OF VEGETABLES, SPICES AND OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS SEASONED MIX, ORIGINAL LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE
Where to buy
NATURAL WILD ROSE DEODORANT - 50G + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


