Is NATURAL WILD ROSE DEODORANT - 50G + BONUS ITEM Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- stearate
- glyceryl laurate from organic farming 100% of the total are from natural origin 29% of the total are from organic farming
- glycerin
stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animals or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Propanediol, Aloe Vera, Glycerin, Stearate, Polyglyceryl-10 Caprylate/caprate, Tapioca, Caproyl/lauroyl Lactyl Lactate, Triethyl Citrate, Sage Oil, Labrador Tea Extract, Rosa Centifolia (Rose), Extract, Palmarosa Oil, Ylang Ylang Oil, Orange Peel Oil, Wild Rose Natural Deodorant Stick, Aqua Water Eau, Glyceryl Laurate From Organic Farming 100% Of The Total Are From Natural Origin 29% Of The Total Are From Organic Farming
Check NATURAL WILD ROSE DEODORANT - 50G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL WILD ROSE DEODORANT - 50G + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
NATURAL WILD ROSE DEODORANT - 50G + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


