Is NATURAL WILD ROSE DEODORANT - 50G + BONUS ITEM Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- caproyl/lauroyl lactyl lactate
- glyceryl laurate from organic farming 100% of the total are from natural origin 29% of the total are from organic farming
- glycerin
caproyl/lauroyl lactyl lactate
Dietitian noteLactate or calcium lactate (or e327) refers to the calcium salt of lactic acid. It may be derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Propanediol, Aloe Vera, Glycerin, Stearate, Polyglyceryl-10 Caprylate/caprate, Tapioca, Caproyl/lauroyl Lactyl Lactate, Triethyl Citrate, Sage Oil, Labrador Tea Extract, Rosa Centifolia (Rose), Extract, Palmarosa Oil, Ylang Ylang Oil, Orange Peel Oil, Wild Rose Natural Deodorant Stick, Aqua Water Eau, Glyceryl Laurate From Organic Farming 100% Of The Total Are From Natural Origin 29% Of The Total Are From Organic Farming
Check NATURAL WILD ROSE DEODORANT - 50G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL WILD ROSE DEODORANT - 50G + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Near East 100% Natural Original Long Grain & Wild Rice - 6oz
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Smoked Alaskan Pink Salmon Packet, Natural Wood Smoke Flavor 3 oz
Reese All Natural Minnesota Wild Rice Paddy Grown
Marketside All Natural Wild Caught Snow Crab Legs
ORIGINAL LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE WITH A BLEND OF VEGETABLES, SPICES AND OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS SEASONED MIX, ORIGINAL LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE
Where to buy
NATURAL WILD ROSE DEODORANT - 50G + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


