No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Natural yoghurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Full Cream Milk, Organic Milk Powder, Milk Powder, Live Yogurt Cultures (Milk) (Including Acidophilus and Bifidobacterium)

Check Natural yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
TangyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSmoothieSnacking
Lactose Free? Natural yoghurt | Spoonful