Is Naturally Almond Unsweetened Almond Milk Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- vitamin a palmitate
- +3 more
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Base (filtered Water, Almonds), Calcium Carbonate (e170), Dipotassium Phosphate (e340), Gellan Gum (418), Sunflower Lecithin (e322), Sea Salt, Monopotassium Phosphate (e340), Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum (e410), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Ergocalciferol (vitamin D2), Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (vitamin E) (e307), Riboflavin (vitamin B2) (e101), Zinc Gluconate, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12). Contains: Almond.
Check Naturally Almond Unsweetened Almond Milk Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturally Almond Unsweetened Almond Milk Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


