Is NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED DRINK Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

carbonated water, high fructose corn syrup and contains 2% or less of: caramel color, natural and artificial flavors, sodium benzoate, citric acid, phosphoric acid, caffeine, malic acid, sodium phosphate, red 40

Check NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED DRINK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED DRINK is available at 13 retailers

H-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsTargetWegmansMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sThe Fresh GrocerIGAWalgreens

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go