Is NATURALLY APPLE FLAVORED CARAMEL, PEANUTS & MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL APPLE WITH PEANUTS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cream, Dry Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts With Tbhq And Citric Acid Added To Preserve Freshness), Condensed Milk, Palm Kernel Oil, Brown Sugar, Natural Apple Flavor, Salt, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Invert Sugar, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate
Check NATURALLY APPLE FLAVORED CARAMEL, PEANUTS & MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL APPLE WITH PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURALLY APPLE FLAVORED CARAMEL, PEANUTS & MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL APPLE WITH PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
NATURALLY APPLE FLAVORED CARAMEL, PEANUTS & MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL APPLE WITH PEANUTS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


