Is Naturally Fresh Dressing - Classic Caesar Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- 2% of anchovy extract
- contains less than 2% of anchovy extract
- enzymes
- parmesan cheeses
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Grated Romano And Parmesan Cheeses (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Anchovy Extract (Fish), Spice, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Garlic, Molasses, Olive Oil, Xanthan Gum, Soybean Oil, Xanthan Gum
Check Naturally Fresh Dressing - Classic Caesar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturally Fresh Dressing - Classic Caesar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Naturally Fresh Dressing - Classic Caesar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


