Is NATURALLY FRESH, GREEK YOGURT DRESSING, CHIPOTLE RANCH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- 2% of cultured nonfat milk
- nonfat milk
- milk protein concentrate
- pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
- cultured nonfat buttermilk
- yogurt cultures
- greek yogurt
2% of cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED NONFAT BUTTERMILK, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, GREEK YOGURT (PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ENZYMES, YOGURT CULTURES), VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, SALT, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CULTURED NONFAT MILK, NONFAT MILK, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES (CONTAINS MUSTARD), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check NATURALLY FRESH, GREEK YOGURT DRESSING, CHIPOTLE RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURALLY FRESH, GREEK YOGURT DRESSING, CHIPOTLE RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


