Is NATURALLY FRESH, GREEK YOGURT DRESSING, CHIPOTLE RANCH Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED NONFAT BUTTERMILK, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, GREEK YOGURT (PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ENZYMES, YOGURT CULTURES), VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, SALT, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CULTURED NONFAT MILK, NONFAT MILK, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES (CONTAINS MUSTARD), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check NATURALLY FRESH, GREEK YOGURT DRESSING, CHIPOTLE RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURALLY FRESH, GREEK YOGURT DRESSING, CHIPOTLE RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


