Is NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED Corn Free?

Description
Oscar Mayer Naturally Hardwood Smoked Bacon Mega Pack is a premium bacon made with real hardwoods. The bacon is smoked using these hardwoods, resulting in a rich and flavorful taste. It is crafted from hand-trimmed cuts of pork, ensuring high quality. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, it can be inferred that the bacon pairs well with breakfast sausage and bacon bits. Overall, this naturally hardwood smoked bacon is a delicious choice for bacon lovers seeking a superior flavor experience.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- sodium ascorbate
- sugar
sodium ascorbate
Dietitian noteAscorbate refers to the salt form of ascorbic acid (vitamin C), commonly used as a dietary supplement and antioxidant preservative in foods and beverages. Ascorbate should be avoided on a corn-free diet when it is synthesized from corn-derived glucose, as residual corn-based materials may remain depending on the production process.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Oscar Mayer Naturally Hardwood Smoked Bacon Mega Pack is a premium bacon made with real hardwoods. The bacon is smoked using these hardwoods, resulting in a rich and flavorful taste. It is crafted from hand-trimmed cuts of pork, ensuring high quality. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, it can be inferred that the bacon pairs well with breakfast sausage and bacon bits. Overall, this naturally hardwood smoked bacon is a delicious choice for bacon lovers seeking a superior flavor experience.
Ingredients
BACON CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Kikkoman Soy Sauce - All-Purpose Seasoning Naturally Brewed
Where to buy
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


