Is Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices Corn Free?

Description
Smoky, savory notes and a firm, slightly chewy texture characterize these pre-sliced breakfast meat slices. Users report reliable crisping in a skillet or oven and versatile use atop sandwiches, salads, and breakfast plates. Customer reviews commonly praise convenience and consistent seasoning while noting occasional variability in slice thickness and crispness.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- autolyzed yeast extract
- potassium lactate
- sodium ascorbate
- sugar
autolyzed yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast refers to a group of microorganisms used in baking and fermentation, often grown on a carbohydrate source such as glucose or molasses. Yeast should be avoided on a corn-free diet when the growth medium is derived from corn; please contact the manufacturer for details.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, savory notes and a firm, slightly chewy texture characterize these pre-sliced breakfast meat slices. Users report reliable crisping in a skillet or oven and versatile use atop sandwiches, salads, and breakfast plates. Customer reviews commonly praise convenience and consistent seasoning while noting occasional variability in slice thickness and crispness.
Ingredients
Turkey, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Potassium Lactate, Water, Potassium Chloride, Smoke Flavor, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Ascorbate, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Sodium Nitrite, Soy Lecithin.
Check Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Slice


