Is Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package Corn Free?

Description
Smoked turkey breast lunch meat delivers a mild smoky flavor with tender, moist slices commonly used for sandwiches, wraps, and salads. Customer reviews frequently note convenient pre-sliced packaging and reliable taste but sometimes report uneven slice thickness, occasional dryness, and a slightly salty finish in some batches or packaging variations.
Why it's not corn free
- modified cornstarch
- sodium ascorbate
- sugar
- 2% of sodium lactate
modified cornstarch
Dietitian noteCornstarch, also known as cornflour, is a fine white powder extracted from the endosperm of corn kernels and used as a thickening agent. Cornstarch should be avoided on a corn-free diet because it is derived entirely from corn.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoked turkey breast lunch meat delivers a mild smoky flavor with tender, moist slices commonly used for sandwiches, wraps, and salads. Customer reviews frequently note convenient pre-sliced packaging and reliable taste but sometimes report uneven slice thickness, occasional dryness, and a slightly salty finish in some batches or packaging variations.
Ingredients
Turkey Breast, Water, Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sodium Lactate, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Carrageenan, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Ascorbate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Nitrite
Check Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Where to buy
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Slice


