Is NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED CASING CHEDDAR BRATWURST, NATURAL CHEDDAR BRATWURST Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- cream
- pasteurized processed cheddar cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, PASTEURIZED PROCESSED CHEDDAR CHEESE ([CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], CREAM, SODIUM PHOPHATE, SALT, SORBIC ACID, APO CAROTENAL, BETA CAROTENE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, NATAMYCIN), SALT, 2% OR LESS DEXTROSE, BEEF, SUGAR, FLAVORINGS, SODIUM ACETATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED CASING CHEDDAR BRATWURST, NATURAL CHEDDAR BRATWURST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED CASING CHEDDAR BRATWURST, NATURAL CHEDDAR BRATWURST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Oscar Mayer Selects Turkey Franks Hardwood Smoked Uncured - 16 Oz
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
About this product
Meat · Piece


