Is Naturally NZ Delicious Salted Caramel Cashew Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews (83%), Coconut Sugar, Almond Flour, Rice Flour, Natural Flavours, Salt, Antioxidant: Natural Mixed Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract. Contains: Cashews And Almonds. May Contain: Other Tree Nuts, Soy, Milk, Sulphites And Peanuts.
Check Naturally NZ Delicious Salted Caramel Cashew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturally NZ Delicious Salted Caramel Cashew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
About this product
Snack · Bar


