Is Naturally Simple Angel Hair Pasta 350 g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum wheat semolina, liquid whole egg, water.
Check Naturally Simple Angel Hair Pasta 350 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturally Simple Angel Hair Pasta 350 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A CREAMY HERB SAUCE, ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS
Barilla® Classic Blue Box Pasta Angel Hair 16 oz
Simple Truth™ Plant Based Vegan Alfredo Pasta Sauce
Barilla ProteinPLUS Multigrain Angel Hair Pasta - 14.5oz
Schar Bonta d'Italia Naturally Gluten-Free Lactose-Free Penne Pasta - 12 Ounces Boxes - Pack of 10
Where to buy
Naturally Simple Angel Hair Pasta 350 g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


