Is Naturally Simple Mini Garlic Chick Pea Hummus 228 g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chick peas, Tahini (sesame seeds), Water, Canola oil, Roasted garlic (garlic, canola oil), Concentrated lemon juice, White vinegar, Garlic juice (garlic juice, salt, natural flavour), Sea salt, Onion powder, Roasted garlic powder.
Check Naturally Simple Mini Garlic Chick Pea Hummus 228 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturally Simple Mini Garlic Chick Pea Hummus 228 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Truth Oatmilk Non-Dairy Creamer Sweet Crème Naturally Flavored
Marketside Gluten-Free Roasted Garlic Hummus 10 oz, Ready to Eat, Resealable Cup, 2 Tbsp. (28g) Serving
Simple Truth Organic™ Original Hummus
Trader Roasted Garlic Hummus
Specially Selected Garlic Infused Extra Virgin Olive Oil Naturally Flavored
Where to buy
Naturally Simple Mini Garlic Chick Pea Hummus 228 g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


