Is Naturally Simple Mini Garlic Chick Pea Hummus 228 g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chick peas, Tahini (sesame seeds), Water, Canola oil, Roasted garlic (garlic, canola oil), Concentrated lemon juice, White vinegar, Garlic juice (garlic juice, salt, natural flavour), Sea salt, Onion powder, Roasted garlic powder.
Check Naturally Simple Mini Garlic Chick Pea Hummus 228 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturally Simple Mini Garlic Chick Pea Hummus 228 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Truth Oatmilk Non-Dairy Creamer Sweet Crème Naturally Flavored
Marketside Gluten-Free Roasted Garlic Hummus 10 oz, Ready to Eat, Resealable Cup, 2 Tbsp. (28g) Serving
Trader Roasted Garlic Hummus
Simple Truth Organic™ Original Hummus
Specially Selected Garlic Infused Extra Virgin Olive Oil Naturally Flavored
Where to buy
Naturally Simple Mini Garlic Chick Pea Hummus 228 g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


