Is Naturally Smoked Bacon, Honey & Sea Salt Flavour Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Sugar, Honey Powder (Golden Syrup, Honey), Sea Salt, Spices, Salt, Flavour, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke

Check Naturally Smoked Bacon, Honey & Sea Salt Flavour against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Naturally Smoked Bacon, Honey & Sea Salt Flavour is available at 3 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerFortinos

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyMeaty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishSnacking