Is Nature Bakes Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

21 % getrocknete Datteln, 16 % Haselnüsse, 14 % Fruchtzubereitung (Apfelpüree - konzentrat, 31 % Waldfruchtpüreekonzentrat (in veränderlichen Gewichtsanteilen: Heidelbeeren, 22g 5g Himbeeren, Erdbeeren, Rote Johannisbeeren), 2g 59 Apfelsaftkonzentrat, Weizenfaser, Geliermittel (Pektin), Holundersaftkonzentrat], Butterrein - fett, 8 % Haferflocken, 8 % Kürbiskerne, Voll - korndinkelmehl (Weizen), 6 % Honig, Reiscrispies [Reismehl, Weizenmehl, Roggenmalz, Salz], 2,6% Rosinen, 1,3 % Heidelbeerpüree, Reismehl, Hühnereieiweißpulver aus Bodenhaltung

Check Nature Bakes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast