Is Nature Made Back to Sleep, Berry, Tablets Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- magnesium stearate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Mannitol, Cellulose Gel, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Stearic Acid, Crospovidone, Magnesium Stearate, Natural Flavors, Monk Fruit Extract, Silicon Dioxide, Color Added. Proprietary Calm Mind Blend: L-Theanine, GABA (Gamma-Aminobutyric Acid.
Check Nature Made Back to Sleep, Berry, Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made Back to Sleep, Berry, Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
Simply Nature Fruit Strips Wild Berry
Simple Nature Organic Fruit Flavored Snacks Mixed Berry
Red Vines Made Simple Twists Berry Licorice, 4 Oz.
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Where to buy
Nature Made Back to Sleep, Berry, Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


