Is Nature Made Biotin -- 5000 mcg - 120 Softgels Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- including carmine
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Gelatin, Glycerin, Yellow Beeswax, Water, Soy Lecithin, Colors Added (Including Carmine), Contains Soy
Check Nature Made Biotin -- 5000 mcg - 120 Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made Biotin -- 5000 mcg - 120 Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
General Mills Nature Valley Chewy Granola Bar Chocolate Chip, 1 Ounce Each -- 120 Per Case
Nature Made Cherry Orange & Strawberry Calcium Adult Gummies 500mg 80 Count
Nature Made Calcium Magnesium Zinc with Vitamin D Tablets Value Size
Nature Made Vitamin C, 500 mg, Caplets
Fisher Boy Crispy Breaded Fish Sticks Made from Minced Fish, 60 oz., 120 per Bag (Frozen)
Where to buy
Nature Made Biotin -- 5000 mcg - 120 Softgels is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Softgel


