Is Nature Made Calcium Plus Vitamin D3 -- 600 mg - 60 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- polyethylene glycol
- magnesium stearate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Celluloce Gel, Croscarmellose Sodium, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Polyethylene Glycol, Gelatin, Corn Starch
Check Nature Made Calcium Plus Vitamin D3 -- 600 mg - 60 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made Calcium Plus Vitamin D3 -- 600 mg - 60 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice Calcium & Vitamin D No Pulp
Tropicana Pure Premium No Pulp Calcium + Vitamin D Orange Juice 89 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Nature Made Iron Tablets 65mg 180 Count
Viactiv Milk Chocolate Calcium Chews Plus Vitamin D
Where to buy
Nature Made Calcium Plus Vitamin D3 -- 600 mg - 60 Tablets is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


