Is Nature Made Diabetes Health Packs, Daily, Packets Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • polysorbate 80
  • polyethylene glycol
  • stearic acid
  • magnesium stearate
  • +1 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cellulose Gel, Gelatin, Glycerin, Lactose, Modified Food Starch, Croscarmellose Sodium, Hypromellose, Water, Magnesium Stearate, Stearic Acid, Ethylcellulose, Color Added, Polyethylene Glycol, Tocopherols, Triethyl Citrate, Polysorbate 80

Check Nature Made Diabetes Health Packs, Daily, Packets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Made Diabetes Health Packs, Daily, Packets is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfast